Website Manager

Dayton Lady Hoopstars

DLH State and National Finishes

YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
20113rd Black2ndDid not attendCocoa Beach, FLRon Rittinger
4th Black3rd11th - D-I ChampionshipOrlando, FLKevin Cross
5th Black2nd2nd - D-I ChampionshipHampton, VAKent Depoorter
5th White11th - D-II ChampionshipHampton, VALynzee Johnson
6th Black1st5th - D-I ChampionshipKingsport, TNLogan Allen
6th White2ndDid not attendKingsport, TNChris Moore
7th BlackDid not placeClarksville, TNBarry Schuster
8th Black1st4th - D-I ChampionshipOrlando, FLDave Honhart
8th White7th - D-II ChampionshipOrlando, FLButch Stidham
13u whiteDII Classic 3rd Place
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
20109u Black2nd11th - D-I ChampionshipSteve Douglas/Chris Moore
9u whitetied 5thChris Moore
10u Black1st1stLogan Allen
10u white4thMallory Depoorter
11u black3rdClassic Consolation Bracket Champs
11u whitetied 5thDII Classic Consolation Bracket Runners Up
12u black1st7th
12u white4th (d2)
13u black2nd3rd
13u whiteDII Classic 3rd Place
14u black4th
14u white3rd (d2)
16 Premier1st
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
20094th Black1st3rd - D-I ChampionshipMonroe, LALogan Allen
5th Black1st13th - D-I ChampionshipOrlando, FLJay Etter
6th Black1st2nd - D-I ChampionshipKenner, LAMatt Madges
7th Black1st2nd - D-I ChampionshipKingsport, TNKent Depoorter
7th WhiteDII Classic ChampsFort Myers, FLGary Binns
8th Black1st11th - D-I ChampionshipCincinnati, OHSteve Douglas
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
20089U Black1st13th D-I ChampionshipKenner, LAJay Etter
10U Black2nd7th D-I ChampionshipOrlando, FLMatt Madges
12 Black1st3rd D-I ChampionshipSteve Douglas
12 White1st D22nd D-II ChampionshipLogan Allen
13 Black1st3rd D-I ChampionshipBarry Schuster
13 White3rd DII7th D-II ChampionshipRandy Duff
14 Black3rd DI9th D-I ChampionshipDuane Williams
15 Black2nd DI9th D-I ChampionshipJerry Rex
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
20079U Black1st3rd - D-I ChampionshipFt. Myers, FLBarry Schuster
10U Black1st7th D-I ChampionshipOrlando, FLDuane Williams
11U Black1st5th D-I ChampionshipKenner, LASteve Douglas
11U White9th D-IIDayton, OHLogan
Allen
12 Black2nd3rd D-I ClassicRochester, MNKendal
Peck
12 White1st5th D-IIRochester, MNJay
Etter
13 Black1st17th D-1 ChampionshipCincinnati, OHDan
Christie
13 Blue9th D-I ClassicCincinnati, OHMatt
Madges
14 Black1st2nd D-I ChampionshipRoanoke, VAAdam
Priefer
15 Black1st3-2 in pool (3rd) - lost opening round game of D-1 ChampionshipNashville, TNJerry Rex
15 White5th in pool - lost opening round game of D-2 ChampionshipOrlando, FLMichelle Perkins
16 Black1st9th D-I ChampionshipOrlando, FLJohn
Coffee
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
2006U9's2nd13thSouth Bend, INBarry Schuster
U10 Black1st7thOrlando, FLDuane Williams
10U White2nd1st poolOrlando, FLKent Depoorter
U11's1st1st poolSpringfield, MOJonathan Scruggs
U12 Black1st17thKingsport, TNBrian McGloin
U12 WhiteShootoutKingsport, TNMatt Madges
U13's2nd7thOverland Park, KSSteve Douglas
U14's3rd4th poolLafayette, LADan Christie
U15's2nd1st poolMonroe, LAJohn Coffee
U16 Black2nd4thOrlando, FLJerry Rex
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
2005U9's1stNational Runner UpSouth Bend, INAlan Hoskins
U10's3rd13thOrlando, FLDuane Williams
U11's1st13thSpringfield, MOBrian McGloin
U12's2nd17thAmarillo, TXSteve Douglas
U13's1st13thDayton, OHDan Christie
U14's4thNational Runner UpRoanoke, VAJohn Coffee
U15's1st3rdClarksville, TNJerry Rex
U16's Black2nd9thOrlando, FLNathan Bellman
U16's White6th4th poolOrlando, FLJonathan Scruggs
U17's2ndShootoutOrlando, FLJim Dabbelt
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
2004U10's2nd17thOrlando, FLDuane Williams
U11's3rd2nd in ShootoutKenner, LASteve Douglas
U12's1st17thKingsport, TNDan Christie
U13's3rd17thRochester, MNRob Berry
U14's1st17thMonroe, LAJerry Rex
U15's Black1st9thWinston-Salem, NCJay Myers
U15's White4thShootoutWinston-Salem, NCJonathan Scruggs
U16's9thDNQOrlando, FLMandy Winner
U17's4th17thOrlando, FLJamie White
U18's1stNational Runner UpOrlando, FLJohn Coffee
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
2003U10's1st17thOrlando, FLDuane Williams
U11's1st2nd in poolKenner, LADan Christie
U12's1stTBDLafayette, LASteve Douglas
U13's1stwon poolDayton, OHJerry Rex
U14's1st17thClarksville, TNMarc Greenberg
U15's5thDNQVirginia Beach, VAAngie Saben
U16's2ndTBDCocoa Beach, FLSteve Brooks
U17's1stNational ChampsOrlando, FLJohn Coffee
U18'sTBDTBDOrlando, FLPaul Naves
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
2002U10's2nd13thOrlando, FLTim Elam
U11's1st9thKingsport, TNSteve Douglas
U12's1st9thAmarillo, TXDuane Williams
U13's3rdShootoutOrlando, FLMarc Greenberg
U14's5thDNQRochester, MNAngie Saben
U15's2nd5thOverland Park, KSJerry Rex
U16's1stNational ChampsDallas, TXJohn Coffee
U18's1stTBDAuburn Hills, MIJay Jones
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
2001U10's Black2ndShootoutOrlando, FLLeo Sanchez
U10's White3rdShootoutOrlando, FLTim Elam
U11's1st9thKenner, LADave Green
U12'sTBDDNQHew Haven, CTAngie Saben
U13's4thShootoutCocoa Beach, FLMarguarite Schafer
U14's1st9thLafayette, LASteve Douglas
U15's1stNational ChampsOklahoma City, OKJohn Coffee
U16's1st7thWinston-Salem,NCJerry Rex
U17's1st9thOrlando, FLMarc Greenberg
U18's1stShootoutOrlando, FLJim Duncan
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
2000U10's Black1stNational Runner UpOrlando, FLDave Green
U10's White3rdwon poolOrlando, FLTony Klaus
U11's2ndwon poolLafayette, LADwayne Bray
U12'sTBDDNQOgden UTMarguarite Schafer
U13's1st3rdOrlando, FLSteve Douglas
U14's1stNational ChampsMonroe, LAJohn Coffee
U15's1stNational ChampsAmarillo, TXJerry Rex
U15's3rd2nd out of poolAmarillo, TXAngie Carruth Petrovic
U16's1st17thChattanooga, TNMarc Greenberg
U18's2nd9thClarksville, TNRon Music
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
1999U10's2ndTBDOrlando, FLJack McCormick
U11's4thDNQKenner, LALisa Mauch
U12's2ndWinner ShootoutSpringfield, MOSteve Douglas
U13's3rd17thOrlando, FLMarc Greenberg
U14's Black1stNational Runner UpVirginia Beach, VADuane Williams
U14's White3rdShootoutVirginia Beach, VAAngie Carruth
U15's4thDNQOklahoma City, OKAngela Hutchins
U16's2nd7thAmarillo, TXCindy Gibson
U17's3rd13thDallas, TXRon Music
U18's1st7thDallas, TXJohn Coffee
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
1998U10's6thDNQOrlando, FLLisa Mauch
U11's1stNational Runner UpKenner, LASteve Douglas
U12's4thDNQNashville, TNMarc Greenberg
U13's Black1stNational ChampsOrlando, FLDuane Williams
U13's White3rdShootoutOrlando, FLSteve Willshaw
U14's1stwon poolLafayette, LAJack McCormick
U15's2ndTBDCedar Rapids, IA ?Cindy Gibson
U16's1stNational Runner UpIndianapolis, INRon Music
U17's1stNational ChampsIndianapolis, INJohn Coffee
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
1997U10's2ndShootoutOrlando, FLJack McCormick
U11's2nd13thMinneapolis, MNChip Hare
U12's1st9thOklahoma City, OKTroy Pope
U13's4thDNQOrlando, FLJack McCormick
U14's1st9thAmarillo, TXCindy Gibson
U15's1stNational Runner UpShreveport, LARon Music
U16's1st5thChattanooga, TNJohn Coffee
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
1996U10's1st7thOrlando, FLJay Jones
U11's1stNational ChampsOgden, UTBill Martin / Frank Goldsberry
U12's2nd17thCincinnati, OHDuane Williams
U13's1st5thCocoa Beach, FLJack McCormick
U14's1st3rdNashville,TNRon Music
U15's1stNational ChampsNashville, TNJohn Coffee
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
1995U11's2nd17thKenner, LADuane Williams
U12's2nd9thOklahoma City, OKJack McCormick
U13's1st2nd in ShootoutAmarillo, TXRon Music
U14's1st4thIndianapolis, INCraig Poppaw
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
1994U11's1st17thKenner, LADuane Williams
U12's3rddid not attendKenner, LAJack McCormick
U13's1st17thKenner, LAJohn Spravka
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
1993U12's1st7thHartford, CTJohn Spravka
YearTeamState FinishNational FinishLocationCoach
1992U11's1st7thOrlando, FLJohn Spravka
Terms of Use |  Privacy Statement |  Copyright © 2017 Dayton Lady Hoopstars Login
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods